Sun. Nov 27th, 2022

To report Section III boys golf scores: Coaches or team representatives are asked to send Section III boys golf scores as soon as possible after games by emailing sports@uticaod.com. Please include a name and contact number.
The scores for the 2022 season will be listed below by date.
You can find scores for other Section III sports here: Baseball | Softball | Girls golf |Track and field | Boys lacrosse | Girls lacrosse | Boys tennis
Top 5 Two-Person Team Championship (18 Teams): Waterville-152; Clinton-165; Hamilton-165; Oriskany-169; Holland Patent-173.
Medalist Top 10: Gabe Williams (Waterville)-74; Jacob Olearzyck (Holland Patent)-75; Jaydon Dietz (New York Mills)-75; Gavin Poyer (Waterville)-78; Will Chouinard (Hamilton)-78; Logan Baker (Waterville)-80; Mack Shaffer (Clinton)-80; Patrick Maher (Oriskany)-80; Andrew Fern (Sherburne-Earlville)-83; Connor Stanton (Waterville)-85; Anthony Ritz (Clinton)-85
at Skenandoa Golf Club
State qualifiers (two day totals): 1. Anthony Maglisco (Westhill) 148; 2. Cam Jenkins (New Hartford) 152; 3. Mitch Riter (Homer) 152; T4.  Velton Perry (F-M), Vincent Falgiatano (Bishop Grimes) 155; 6. Caleb Decker (VVS) 156; T7. Jack Saroney (J-D), Gabe Williams (Waterville) 157; 9. Aiden Farmer (Baldwinsville) 158.
at Skenandoa Golf Club
Local golfers: Cam Jenkins (New Hartford) 75; Gabe Williams (Waterville), Jaydon Dietz (New York Mills) 77; Jacob Olearczyk (Holland Patent), Chris Stillwell (Whitesboro), Will Chouinard (Hamilton) 78; Caleb Decker (VVS) 80; JP Lazzaro (New Hartford) 82; Gavin Poyer (Waterville) 83; Garrett Eisenhunt (New Hartford) 84; Patrick Maher (Oriskany), Jacob Coughlin (Whitesboro) 85; Connor Stanton (Waterville) 87; Jake Martyniuk (New Hartford) 89; Max Jones (Cooperstown) 90; Brendan Kelly (Proctor) 91; Brian Secor (Remsen) 92; Logan Lachacz (Whitesboro) 93; Jason Reid (Oriskany) 94; Robert LaFavour (Old Forge) 96; Jack Hutton (Adirondack), Charles LaFavour (Old Forge) 107; Aiden Davies (Dolgeville) 108.
at McConnellsville G.C.  (Par 71)
Large school winner: South Jefferson, 466
Small school winner: Old Forge, 477
Advancing to state qualifiers: 1. Jacob Olearczyk (79) Holland Patent; 2. Kacy Lennox (80) General Brown; T-3. David Linstruth (84) Lyme; T-3. Brian Secor (84) Remsen; T-5. Jaden Romig (85) Watertown; T-5. Aiden Davies (85) Dolgeville; 7. Charles LeFavour (88) Old Forge; 8. Blake Turner (89) South Jeff; T-9. Jonathan Babcock (90) South Jeff; T-9. Luke Heller (90) General Brown; T-9. Nate Snow (90) General Brown; 12. Christian Summers (91) South Jeff; T-13. Jack Hutton (94) Adirondack; T-13. Robert LeFavour (94) Old Forge; T-13. Dalton Myers (94) Lowville.
at Cedar Lake Club (Par 72)
Large school winner: New Hartford, 431.
Small school winner: Waterville, 426.
Advancing to state qualifiers: 1. Gavin Poyer (73), Waterville; 2. Chris Stilwell (77), Whitesboro; T-3. Will Chouinard (79), Hamilton; T-3. Caleb Decker (78), VVS; T-3. Gabe Williams (79), Waterville; 6. Cam Jenkins (80), New Hartford; 7. Connor Stanton (82), Waterville; 8. Jake Martynuik (83), New Hartford; 9. Jaydon Dietz (84), New York Mills; T-10. Max Jones (86), Cooperstown; T-10. Patrick Maher (86), Oriskany; T-10. Jacob Coughlin (86), Whitesboro; 11. Brendan Kelly (87), Proctor; 12. JP Lazzaro (88), New Hartford; T-13. Garrett Eisenhunt (89), New Hartford; T-13. Jason Reid (89), Oriskany; T-13. Logan Lachacz (89), Whitesboro.
Clinton 187, Westmoreland 239
at Westmoreland Golf Course
C: Anthony Ritz 41; Caden Engle 48
W: Brady Shanley 58, Trevor Nelson 60, Sean Hyde 60
Holland Patent 181, Canastota 258
at Camroden
HP: Jacob Olearczyk 35
C: Culley Belino 56
Sherburne-Earlville 191, Cooperstown 214
at Mountain Top Golf Course
S-E: Andrew Fern 41; Zach Trass 45.
C: Max Jones 44; Charlie Lambert 52.
Rome Free Academy 249, Proctor 270
at Valley View
RFA: Michael Occhipinti 40; Jameson Keith 48.
P: Brendan Kelly 44; William Powers 46.
Adirondack 174, Dolgeville 223
at Woodgate Pines
A: With the win, the Wildcats CSC North Division title; Jorden Rivette 41; Sam Andrews, Jack Hutton 44.
D: Aiden Davies 41; Jay Country 49.
Oriskany 172, Holland Patent 200
at Camroden
O: Patrick Maher, Jason Reid 41.
HP: Jacob Olearczyk 36.
Clinton 176, Westmoreland 242, Canastota 254
at Skenandoa Golf Club
Cl: Anthony Ritz 42; Mack Schaffer 43; Caden Engle 44.
W: Jeremy Riggles 53; Mark VanDeusen, David Huyck 62.
Ca: Culley Bellino 54; Casey Bixby 65; Kolby Evans 66.
Waterville 151, Sherburne-Earlville 218
at Barker Brook Golf Course
W: Gabe Williams 37; Gavin Poyer, Connor Stanton, Logan Baker 38.
S-E: Andrew Fern 45; Zack Tress 56.
Rome Free Academy 242, Notre Dame 268
at Rome CC
RFA: Michael Occhipinti 45; Lenny Dormio 47.
ND: Jake Engelhart 46; John Legrande 52.
Sherburne-Earlville 209, Cooperstown 232
at Leatherstocking Golf Course
S-E: Andrew Fern 40; Jacob Baker 54.
C: Max Jones 46; Charlie Lambert 58.
Waterville 161, Hamilton 194
W: Gavin Poyer 37; Gabe Williams 38.
H: Will Chouinard 41; Ryan Peters 47.
Whitesboro 196, Central Valley Academy 237
at Doty’s Golf Course
CVA: Lucas Rich 46.
W: Jake Coughlin 36.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 230, Rome Free Academy 252
at Rome CC
VVS: Caleb Decker 36; Ethan Killian 45.
RFA: Michael Occhipinti 44; Cooper Engelbert 46.
Oriskany 169, Clinton 192
at Skenandoa Golf Course
O: Nick Derisory 40; Jason Reid 42
C: Anthony Ritz 40; Mack Schaffer 48.
Little Falls 209, Poland 250, Dolgeville 214
at Hopson Hills GC 
D:  Aiden Davies 42.
LF:  Anthony Zysk 43.
P:  Owen Bennett 58.
Camden 217, Oneida 248, Proctor 300
at McConnellsville Golf Course
Medalist: Madison Bird 52 (Camden)
Adirondack 182, Remsen 201, West Canada Valley 241
at Alder Creek Golf Course
A: Sam Andrews 44; Jorden Rivette, Jack Hutton 45.
R: Brian Secor 37; Ellie Secor 50.
WCV: Matt Rachon 51; Cam Ludwig 57.
Waterville 161, Cooperstown 235
W: Gavin Poyer 36; Gabe Williams 39.
C: Max Jones 42; Charlie Lambert 56.
Note: Waterville earned their 20th straight win.
Central Valley Academy 214, Camden 257
at Doty’s Golf Course
CVA: Matt Urtz 39.
C: Todd Wilson 40.
Hamilton 171, Sherburne-Earlville 196
at Mountain Top Golf Course
H: Will Choinard, Ryan Peters 38.
S-E: Andrew Fern 36; Jacob Baker 50.
Westmoreland 221, Canastota 240
at Kanon Valley Country Club
W: Trevor Nelson 47; Jeremy Riggles 55.
C: Culley Bellino 57; Kolby Evans 60.
Oriskany 171, Mt. Markham 236
at Crestwood
O: Patrick Maher, Nick Deriso 42.
MM: Keegar Harter 53.
Clinton 168, Holland Patent 193, New York Mills 215
at Twin Ponds
C: Anthony Ritz 38; Caden Engle 41.
HP: Jacob Olearczyk 38; Reed Schultz 46.
NYM: Jaydon Dietz 40; Joe Odarchuk 45.
Remsen 185, Poland 196, Dolgeville 228
at Alder Creek Golf Course
R: Brian Secor 38; Jaden Prosser 47.
P: Trent Hobin 57; Nate Fullem 66.
D: Aiden Davies, Jay Countryman 47.
Central Valley Academy 218, Oneida 275
at Doty’s Golf Course
CVA: Nolan Tutty 38.
O: Tanner Yeager 43.
Whitesboro 201, Rome Free Academy 244
at Hidden Valley Golf Club
W: Logan Lachaz 41; Sam Schoen 43.
RFA: Michael Occhipinti 40; Cooper Engelbert 47.
Old Forge 185, Little Falls 206, West Canada Valley 210
at Golf club of Newport
OF: Rob LeFavour 40.
LF: Anthony Zyst 41.
WCV: Cam Ludwig, Will Smith 48.
Oriskany 169, Canastota 235
at Crestwood
O: Patrick Maher 38.
C: Connor Russell 56.
Sherburne-Earlville 223, Mt. Markham 258
at Cedar Lake Country Club
S-E: Andrew Fern 43; Zach Trass 53.
MM: Jack Reed 61; Nick Sanzo 65.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 226, Central Valley Academy 242, Notre Dame 308
at Oneida Community Golf Club
VVS: Caleb Decker 35; Wyatt Falkenmeyer 45.
CVA: Nolan Tutty 44; Matt Urtz, Connor Tutty, Casey Metott 49.
ND: John Leograde 52.
Clinton 185, Sherburne-Earlville 211
at Skenandoa Golf Club
C: Caden Engle 43; Anthony Ritz 46.
S-E: Andrew Fern 42; Garret Winton 53
New Hartford 205, Rome Free Academy 260
at Rome CC
NH: Cam Jenkins 37; Rocco Macera 41.
RFA: Lenny Dormio 49; Jamie Stolo 51.
New York Mills 213, Westmoreland 237
at Twin Ponds
NYM: Jaydon Dietz 36; Joe Odarchuk 52.
W: Jeremy Riggles 50; David Huyck 56.
Adirondack 175, Remsen 186, Little Falls 186
at Woodgate Pines
A: Sam Andrews 28; Jorden Rivette 44.
R: Brian Secor 38; Ellie Secor 45.
LF: Anthony Zysk 46; Galen Straney 49.
Oriskany 176, Holland Patent 201
at Crestwood
O: Patrick Maher 42.
HP: Jake Olearczyk 36.
West Canada Valley 231, Dolgeville 234
at Golf Club of Newport
WCV: Matt Rachon 49.
D: Aiden Davies 47.
West Canada Valley 207 Dolgeville 231
at Hopson Hills GC
WCV: Ben Conover 47.
D: Aiden Davies 44.
Waterville 148, Sherburne-Earlville 190
at Mountain Top Golf Course
W: Gabe Williams, Logan Baker 36.
S-E: Andrew Fern 36, Jacob Baker 51.
Oriskany 179, New York Mills 215
at Twin Ponds
O: Nick DeRiso, Jason Reid 44.
NYM: Jaydon Dietz 38.
Holland Patent 196, Westmoreland 225
at Westmoreland Golf Club
HP: Jake Olearczyk 36; Reed Schultz 45.
W: Trevor Nelson 51; Jeremy Riggles 52.
Hamilton 178, Clinton 188
at Skenandoa Golf Club
H: Will Choinard 37; Ryan Peters 44.
C: Anthony Ritz 43; Camden Engle 50.
Rome Free Academy 259, Proctor 317
at Rome CC
RFA: Michael Occhipinti 38; Cooper Engelbert 52.
P: Brendan Kelly 44; Matt Simmons 63.
Oriskany 169, Westmoreland 240
at Westmoreland Golf Club
O: Nick Deriso 40; Patrick Maher 41.
W: Jeremy Riggles 54; Trevor Nelson 55.
Old Forge 186, Dolgeville 236
at Thendara Golf Course
OF: R. LaFavour 45.
D: Aiden Davies 46.
Clinton 186, Sherburne-Earlville 190
at Mountain Top Golf Course
C: Anthony Ritz 41; Dylan Monroe 46.
S-E: Andrew Fern 37; Jake Baker 49.
Holland Patent 217, Westmoreland 250
at Camroden Golf Course
HP: Jacob Olearczyk 36; Reed Schultz 50.
W: Jermey Riggles 54; Brady Shanley 64.
New Hartford 205, Whitesboro 219
at Skenandoa Golf Club
NH: Cam Jenkins, Garret Eisenhut 38.
W: Chris Stillwell 37
Waterville 156, Westmoreland 221
at Westmoreland Golf Club
Wa: Gabe Williams 33; Gavin Poyer 37.
We: David Huyck 47; Jeremy Riggles 50.
Sherburne-Earlville 187, Mt. Markham 248
at Mountain Top Golf Course
S-E: Andrew Fern 36; Jacob Baker 48.
MM: Jack Reed 57; Keegan Harter 61.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 231, Camden 285
VVS: Caleb Decker, Ethan Killian 38.
C: Todd Wilson 45; Connor Meagher, Tyler Coffie 56.
Old Forge 175, Adirondack 180
at Woodgate Pines
OF: Robert LaFavour 41; Chaz LaFavour 43.
A: Sam Andrews 42; Jorden Rivette 45.
Central Valley Academy 226, Notre Dame 251
at Doty’s Golf Course
CVA: Nolan Tutty 40.
ND: Jake Englehart 44.
New Hartford 200, Oneida 242
at Old Erie Golf Course
NH: Rocco Macera 37.
O: No stats provided.
Oriskany 165, New York Mills 227
at Crestwood Golf Club
O: Nick Deriso, Patrick Maher 40.
NYM: Jaydon Dietz 38.
RFA 247, Oneida 258
at Rome CC
RFA: Michael Occhipinti 44, Joseph Mooney 47.
O: Noah Gardener 46, Tanney Yager 47.
Hamilton 181, Sherburne-Earlville 208
at Mountain Top Golf Course
H: Will Chouinard 34, Jacob Baker 48.
S-E: Andrew Fern 38, Ryan Peters 44.
Adirondack 183, Cooperstown 229
at Woodgate Pines
A: Jorden Rivette 41.
C: Max Jones 4
Remsen 197, Old Forge 179, Little Falls 227
R: Brian Secor 39, Ellie Secor 49.
OF: Charles LaFavour 42, Robert LaFavour 43.
LF: Anthony Zysk 45, Galen Straney 58
Westmoreland 123, New York Mills 129
W: Trevor Nelson 25; Jeremy Riggles 27.
NYM: Jaydon Dietz 21; Joe Odarchuk 34.
New Hartford 193, Proctor 277
NH: Cam Jenkins 35.
P: Brendan Kelly 44
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 222, Central Valley Academy 224
VVS: Caleb Decker 38.
CVA: Matt Urtz 39.
Waterville 158, Mt. Markham 243
W: Gavin Poyer 36; Gabe Williams 37.
MM: No scores reported.
Oriskany 179, Clinton 199
at Crestwood Golf Club
O: Nick Deriso, Patrick Maher 43.
C: Anthony Ritz 45.
Remsen 213, West Canada Valley 215
R: Brian Secore 43.
WCV: Cam Ludwig 50.
Waterville 166, Hamilton 207
W: Gabe Williams 34, Connor Stanton 41.
H: Will Chouinard 38, Ryan Peters 50.
Rome Free Academy 248, Camden 274
McConnellsville Golf Club
RFA: Michael Occhipinti 42, Jamie Stolo 50.
C: Todd Wilson 44, Connor Meagher 53.
Adirondack 192, Dolgeville 266
A: Jorden Rivette 44; David Kelsey 46; Sam Andrews 47.
D: No stats provided.
Hamilton 198, Cooperstown 227
H: Will Chouinard 40; Ryan Peters 47.
C: Max Jones 45; Charlie Lambert 54.
Oriskany 182, Westmoreland 248
Crestwood Golf Club
O: Nick Deriso 42.
W: Jeremy Riggles 60.
Adirondack 200, West Canada Valley 207, Poland 259
Woodgate Pines
A: Same Andrews 41; David Kelsey 48.
WCV: Will Smith 47, Cam Ludwig 52.
P: Trent Hobin 61, Owen Bennett 65.
Whitesboro 229, Rome Free Academy 280
Rome CC
W: Mike Stilwell 41; Chris Stilwell 42.
RFA: Michael Occhipinti 48; Jameson Keith 54.
Clinton 181, New York Mills 232
C: Caden Engle 42.
NYM: Jaydon Dietz 36.
New Hartford 205, CVA 246
Skenandoa Golf Club 
NH: Campbell Jenkins 38.
Oriskany 106, Mt. Markham 146
Waterville 157, New York Mills 243
W: Gavin Poyer 37; Connor Stanton 38.
NYM: Jayden Dietz 41; Joe Odarchute 65.
Central Valley Academy 224, Rome Free Academy 250
CVA: Connor Tutty 41.
RFA: Michael Occhipinti, Jamie Stolo 45.
Oriskany 182, Canastota 256
O: Nick Deriso, Patrick Maher 43.
C:Culley Bellino 57.
Clinton 192, Holland Patent 216
C: Anthony Ritz, Caden Engle 43.
HP: Jacob Oleaeczyk 37.
New Hartford 233, Rome Free Academy 281
NH: Cam Jenkins 44; Garret Eisenhut, Jake Martyniuk 46, JP Lazzaro 47; Rocco Macera 50.
RFA: Michael Occhipinti 48, Lenny Dormi 54, Landon Piersma 55, Joseph Mooney 61, Brady Barrett 63.
Whitesboro 198, Proctor 291
W: Chris Stillwell 34.
P: Brendan Kelly 44.

source

By admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *